Wed, Oct 16, 2019

 

Course Code Course Title  Total number of contact hours Credit 
     Lecture (L)  Tutorial (T)  Practical (P)  Total Hours  
MA 101 Mathematics-I 3 1 0 4 4
PH1201 Physics 3 1 0 4 4
HU1201 Prof.Comm.in English 2 1 0 3 4
CE101 Environment & Ecology 2 0 0 2 2
EE1201 Basic Electrical Engg 3 1 0 4 4
PH1251 Physics Lab 0 0 3 3 2
WS1251 Workshop Practice 0 0 3 3 2
EE1251 Basic Electrical Engg Lab 0 0 3 3 2
SA191 NCC/Physical Training I 0 0 2 2 2
MA201 Mathematics-II 3 1 0 4 4
CH1201 Chemistry 3 1 0 4 4
AM201 Engineering Mechanics 3 1 0 4 4
ET1201 Basic Electronics Engg.. 3 1 0 4 4
CS1201 Intro to Computing 2 1 0 3 2
CH1251 Chemistry Lab. 0 0 3 3 2
CS1251 Computing Practice 0 0 3 3 2
DR1251 Engineering Drawing Practice-I 0 0 3 3 2
ET1251 Basic Electronics Engg Lab 0 0 3 3
MA301/1 Mathematics-III-1 3 1 0 4 4
PH3401 Physics-II 3 0 0 3 3
ET301 Signals and Systems 3 1 0 4 4
ET302 Network theory 3 1 0 4 4
ET303 Electronic Devices 3 1 0 4 4
ET304 Analog Electronics 3 1 0 4 4
ET351 Network theory Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET352 Electronic Devices Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET353 Analog Electronics Lab 0 0 3 3 2
MA401 Mathematics-IV 3 1 0 4 4
HUM3401 Introduction to Management and Industrial Sociology 3 1 0 4 4
ET401 Analog Communication Systems 3 1 0 4 4
ET402 Digital Electronics 3 1 0 4 4
ET403 Microelectronics 3 0 0 3 3
ET404 Electromagnetic Theory and Radio Wave Propagation 3 1 0 4 4
ET451 Analog Communication Systems Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET452 Digital Electronics Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET453 Microelectronics Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET501 Digital Communication 3 1 0 4 4
ET502 Integrated Circuits and Systems 3 1 0 4 4
ET503 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 3 0 0 3 3
ET504 Transmission Lines and Waveguides 3 1 0 4 4
ET505 Electronic Instrumentation and Measurements 3 1 0 4 4
ET506 Control Systems 3 0 0 3 3
ET551 Digital Communication Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET552 Integrated Circuits and Systems Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET553 Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Lab. 0 0 3 3 2
ET554 Electronic Instrumentation and Measurements Lab 0 0 3 3 2
HUM5601 HUM-III 2 0 0 2 2
ET601 Wireless and Mobile Communication 3 0 0 3 3
ET602 Digital Signal Processing 3 0 0 3 3
ET603 Advanced Microprocessors and Computer Architecture 3 1 0 4 4
ET604 Antenna Engineering 3 0 0 3 3
ET651 Digital Signal Processing Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET652 Advanced microprocessors Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET653 Waveguides and Antenna Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET654 Group Discussion and Seminar 0 0 3 3 2
ET671 Viva Voce-I 0 0 0 0 2
ET701 Telecommunication Switching and Communication Network 3 1 0 4 4
ET702 Digital VLSI Design 3 1 0 4 4
ET703 Digital Image Processing and Computer Vision 3 0 0 3 3
ET704 Microwave and Radar Engineering 3 1 0 4 4
ET705/x Elective I (Dept) 3 0 0 3 3
ET751 Wireless Communication and Networking Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET752 Digital Image Processing and Computer Vision Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET753 Microwave and Radar Engineering Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET754 Project Preliminaries 0 0 3 3 2
HUM7801 HUM-IV 2 0 0 2 2
ET801 Analog VLSI Design 3 0 0 3 3
ET802/x Elective II (Dept.) 3 0 0 3 3
ET803/x Elective III (Open) 2 0 0 2 2
ET851 VLSI Design Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET852/x Elective II Lab 0 0 3 3 2
ET853 Project Final 0 0 6 6 4
ET871 Project Viva 0 0 0 0 2
ET872 Project Viva Viva Voce-II 0 0 0 0 2
TOTAL   123 27 88 238 216

 

 Download the Courses offered Course Syllabi [PDF File]